Monday, September 28, 2009

Cover

Heres a book cover I've been working on for CFORP. The story's called Berger du Soleil and it's about a bunch of kids and their teacher hiking through the hills of Syria and meeting a sheperd who uses the sun to tell time. Oh yeah, and coloring lines takes forever, I don't know how my buddies colored all their lines for their student animated film... troopers.

3 comments:

Trent Correy said...

You don't wanna know how...
Man ur stuffs getting so damn good, you rock dude, keep em coming!

MayYeo said...

Sweet stuff, good to see you have so many comissions! Btw, I've got a PS action to color lines, you want it?

mathieu hains said...

Thanks. And for sure May! Teach me the ways of "PS actions".